Executive Committee

OFFICERS

Norris A. Broyles III, Chair of the Board
Atlanta, Norris Broyles Architects

David A. Smith, Immediate Past Chair
Decatur, Drew Eckl & Farnham

Tiffany Alewine, Vice Chair
Savannah/Flowery Branch, Austin Hill Realty &
Associates and Protravel International

William Peard, Treasurer
Atlanta, Deloitte (retired)

Pavielle Dortch, Secretary
Atlanta, Dortch Law Group

AT LARGE

William W. Douglas III
Bishop, Coca-Cola Enterprises (retired)

Jennifer Wheatley Fletcher
Decatur, Eversheds Sutherland LLC

Karen Gravel
Atlanta, Lord Aeck Sargent

Chris Lambert
Madison, Community Volunteer

John Lundeen
Atlanta, Coro Realty Advisors

Dr. Candy R. Tate
Atlanta, Emory University

Trustees

John Allan, Atlanta, Jones Day
William T. Baker, Atlanta, William T. Baker and Associates
Demarius V. Brinkley, Atlanta/Madison, Fair Fight Action
Jim Bynum, Atlanta, Perkins + Will
Leslie G. Callahan III, Atlanta, First Colony Financial Corporation
Joseph Charles, Atlanta, Georgia Power Company
Jennifer Dixon, ex-officio, Smyrna, Historic Preservation Division, Georgia Department of Community Affairs
Michael Egan, Atlanta, AMB Group (retired)
William deGolian, Washington/Atlanta, Mayor of Washington, GA
L. Tom Gay, Atlanta, Gay Construction
Karen Gravel, Atlanta, Lord Aeck Sargent
Robert Hancock, Newnan, Glover & Davis, P.A.
Caroline Howell, Atlanta, Community Volunteer
Heather King, Covington, Burge Club

Paula Knox, Augusta, Community Volunteer
Robert L. Mays, Atlanta, SunTrust (retired)
Jennifer Murray, Atlanta, The Coca-Cola Company
Floyd C. Newton III, Atlanta/Madison, King & Spalding (retired)
Christopher Nunn, ex-officio, Atlanta, Georgia Department of Community Affairs
Mary Lowell Pettit, Atlanta, Truist Bank
Brian Rhodes, Augusta, Workful/TaxSlayer
Carrie Robinson, Hay House, Macon, Robinson Home
Jane Royal, Madison, Madison Markets
Milan Savic, Marietta, Summit Management Solutions
John Shepard, Atlanta, ZWJ
James S. Thomas, Atlanta, Arrow Exterminators
Wesley C. Walraven, Rome, Citi Global Markets and Banking
Lisa White, Savannah, Army Corps of Engineers

Emeritus Trustees

Tony Aeck, Atlanta, Lord Aeck Sargent
Clay Boardman, Augusta, Flywheel
W. Mose Bond, Atlanta, SunTrust (retired)
Bonnie Dowling, Macon, Bonnie Dowling Interiors
Bertis Downs IV, Athens, Attorney
Pat Edwards, Barnesville, Community Volunteer
F. Sheffield Hale, Atlanta, Atlanta History Center
Nathaniel Hansford, Lexington, North Georgia College (retired)
Senator George Hooks, Americus, former Georgia State Senator
Ira Levy, Rome, Paper Recovery
Nell Magruder, Canton, Community Volunteer

Marcy McTier, Atlanta, Community Volunteer
Georgia Schley Ritchie, Atlanta, Protravel International
Alan Rothschild, Columbus, Page Scrantom Sprouse Tucker Ford
Dean DuBose Smith, Atlanta, Community Volunteer
Susan Starr, Atlanta, Community Volunteer
Marion Slaton, Washington/Atlanta, Colony Capital
Eugene L. Surber, Atlanta, Surber Barber Choate Hertlein (retired)
G. Kimbrough Taylor, Atlanta, Kilpatrick Townsend (retired)
James K. Warren, Atlanta, Warren Capital
Camille Yow, Atlanta, Community Volunteer